Mitarbeiterinnen und Mitarbeiter
  Name Arbeitsgebiet(e) Kontakt
Leitung
Fachgebietsleiter
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Heinz-Peter Schiffer
+49 6151 16-22100
L1|01 433
Sekretariat
Barbara Löhr
+49 6151 16-22100
L1|01 431
Emeritus
Prof. Dietmar K. Hennecke, Ph.D.
+49 6151 16-22104
L1|01 428
Lehrbeauftragte
Dr.-Ing. Chiara Manfletti
+49 6151 16-22100
L1|01 431
Oberingenieur
Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Leichtfuß
+49 6151 16-22115
L01|01 430
Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiter/innen
Verdichter
Daniel Franke M.Sc.
Transsonischer Verdichter
+49 6151 16-22118
L1|01 425
Maximilian Karl M.Sc.
Transsonischer Verdichter
+49 6151 16-22113
L1|01 424
Fabian Klausmann M.Sc.
Transsonischer Verdichter
+49 6151 16-22118
L1|01 425
Silas Mütschard M.Sc.
Transsonischer Verdichter
+49 6151 16-22113
L1|01 424
Jan Werner M.Sc.
Transsonischer Verdichter
+49 6151 16-22113
L1|01 424
Jonas Foret M.Sc.
Transsonischer Verdichter
+49 6151 16-22111
L1|01 425
Turbine
Hellen De Winter M.Sc.
Large Scale Turbine Rig
+49 6151 16-22102
L1|01 427
Florian Goertz M.Sc.
Numerische Simulation
+49 6151 16-22109
L1|01 422
Jonathan Gründler M.Sc.
Numerische Simulation
+49 6151 16-22109
L1|01 422
Dominik Ade M.Sc.
Large Scale Turbine Rig
+49 6151 16-22102
L01|01 427
Johannes Eitenmüller M.Sc.
Large Scale Turbine Rig
+49 6151 16-22102
L01|01 427
Turbolader
Tobias Dielenschneider M.Sc.
Turboladerprüfstand
+49 6151 16-22116
L1|01 429
Werkstatt
Leiter Mechanische Werkstatt
me. Marcel Nicolay
+49 6151 16-22106
L1|03
Mitarbeiter Mechanische Werkstatt
Tristan Horn
+49 6151 16-22106
L1|03
Andre Laßhof
+49 6151 16-22106
L1|03
Marcus Meyer
+49 6151 16-22106
L1|03
Elektronik-Werkstatt
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Michael Roth
+49 6151 16-22110
L1|03 1
  Name
B
Faramarz Bakhtiari M.Sc.
B
Dr.-Ing. Martin Bruschewski
B
Dr.-Ing. Johannes Bühler
B
Marco Burk
E
Eric Eberlein
G
Leonhard Gresser M.Sc.
H
Dr.-Ing. Jonathan Hilgert
H
Steffen Hormel M.Sc.
K
Thomas König M.Sc.
L
Joshua Leibrock
M
Dr.-Ing. Daniel Möller
O
Tom Ostrowski M.Sc.
R
Johannes Ratz M.Sc.
W
Dr.-Ing. Manuel Wilhelm
B
Dr.-Ing. Christoph Biela
B
Dr.-Ing. Christoph Brandstetter
B
Dr.-Ing. Kai Brune
D
Michele Di Girolamo
G
Dr.-Ing. Lucas Giller
H
Dr.-Ing. Felix Holzinger
J
Dr.-Ing. Maximilian Jüngst
K
Dr.-Ing. Martin Kegalj
K
Manuel Kelnhofer
K
Dr.-Ing. Daniela Klaubert
K
Dr.-Ing. Michael Kloss
K
Dipl.-Ing. Alexander Krichbaum
K
Dr.-Ing. Christian Kunkel
L
Dr.-Ing. Andreas Lerch
L
Dr.-Ing. Claudius Linker
M
Dipl.-Ing. Berthold Matyschok
M
Dr.-Ing. Martin W. Müller
me. Walter Nolde
P
Dr.-Ing. Christian T. Pixberg
P
Dr.-Ing. Stavros Pyliouras
R
Dr.-Ing. Clemens Rakenius
R
me. Jochen Rank
R
Dr.-Ing. Steffen Reising
S
Wolfgang Schäfer
S
Dr.-Ing. Christian Scherhag
S
Dr.-Ing. Gregor Schmid
S
Dr.-Ing. Marius Schneider
S
Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Schrewe
S
Dr.-Ing. Christoph Starke
S
Dipl.-Ing. Sebastian Stein
W
Dr.-Ing. Fabian Wartzek
W
Dr.-Ing. Holger Werschnik
W
Dr.-Ing. Nils Winter
W
Birgitt Wißmann